FANDOM


Survivor: Kenya
KenyaLogo
Season 9
Winner Dave (dfalc7)
Tribes TBA
Opening Sequence
TBA
Chronology
Previous Season

Survivor: All-Stars

Next Season

Season 10

Survivor: Kenya was the 9th season in KidA's Survivor Series. 33 people applied, and 15 were cut from csating. The cast was revealed on August 11th, with the game starting the following day. The season ended on ? when the winner was announced. 

This is the first season to feature a cast of all new players since Survivor: Greece, and is also the first season to take place in Africa, since the series' first season. At the beginning of the season, it was revealed that the tribes were split based on color level - a KidA Survivor first. 

This was also the first season to feature 18 castaways with the two tribe format, and the first season to not feature any hidden immunity idols.








CastawaysEdit

Castaways Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
PhillipAvi Philip  Baragoi 1st Voted Out
Day 2
8
JordanMAvi Jordan M. Watamu 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
7
WillAvi Will Baragoi 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
5
GarrettAvi Garrett Watamu 4th Voted Out
Day 6
7
DarcyAvi Darcy Baragoi Baragoi 5th Voted Out
Day 8
4
RyanAvi Ryan Watamu Watamu 6th Voted Out
Day 10
7
JacobMAvi Jacob M. Baragoi Baragoi 7th Voted Out
Day 10
9
JakeHAvi Jake H. Baragoi Watamu 8th Voted Out
Day 12
5
ScottAvi Scott Watamu Baragoi Mandera 9th Voted Out
Day 14
8
AndyAvi Andy Baragoi Baragoi 10th Voted Out
1st Juror
Day 16
13
EthanHAvi Ethan H. Baragoi Watamu 11th Voted Out
2nd Juror
Day 18
5
ShaniquaAvi Shaniqua Baragoi Watamu 12th Voted Out
3rd Juror
Day 20
6
MikePAvi Mike  Watamu Watamu 13th Voted Out
4th Juror
Day 22
4
CaseyAvi Casey Watamu Baragoi 14th Voted Out
5th Juror
Day 24
3
AndrewHAvi Andrew Watamu Watamu 15th Voted Out
6th Juror
Day 26
4
JeremyBAvi Jeremy B.  Watamu Watamu 16th Voted Out
7th Juror
Day 28
6
CoreyAvi Corey Watamu Baragoi Runner-Up 5
DaveAvi Dave Baragoi Baragoi Sole Survivor 10

The GameEdit

# Episode Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
1 TBA Watamu Philip 8-1 18th Place
2 TBA Baragoi Jordan 7-2 17th Place
3 TBA Ethan Will 5-3 16th Place
Casey Garrett 6-2 15th Place
4 TBA Watamu Darcy  4-3 14th Place
5 TBA N/A Ryan 5-2 13th Place
Jacob 3-3 / 3-0 12th Place
6 TBA Baragoi Jake H. 5-1 11th Place
7 TBA Andrew Scott 6-4 10th Place
8 TBA Andrew
Mike
Shaniqua
Andy 7-2 9th Place
9 TBA Andrew Ethan 5-3 8th Place
10 TBA Mike Shaniqua 6-1 7th Place
11 TBA Andrew Mike 4-2 6th Place
12 TBA Andrew Casey 3-2 5th Place
13 TBA Jeremy Andrew 3-1 4th Place
Dave Jeremy 1-0 3rd Place
Jury Vote: Corey 5-2 Runner-Up
Dave Sole Survivor

Voting TableEdit

Kenya Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: PhillipAvi
Philip
JordanMAvi
Jordan
WillAvi
Will
GarrettAvi
Garrett
DarcyAvi
Darcy
RyanAvi
Ryan
Tie JacobMAvi
Jacob
JakeHAvi
Jake
ScottAvi
Scott
AndyAvi
Andy
EthanHAvi
Ethan
ShaniquaAvi
Shaniqua
MikePAvi
Mike
CaseyAvi
Casey
AndrewHAvi
Andrew
JeremyBAvi
Jeremy
Vote 8-1 7-2 5-3 6-2 4-3 5-2 3-3 3-0 5-1 6-4 7-2 5-3 6-1 4-2 3-2 3-1 1-0
Voter Vote
Dave Philip Will Jacob Jacob Jacob Scott Andy Corey Shaniqua Mike Casey Andrew Dave
Corey Jordan Garrett Darcy Jacob Jacob Dave Andy Ethan Shaniqua Mike Dave Andrew
Jeremy Jordan Garrett Ryan Jake Scott Andy Ethan Shaniqua Dave Casey Andrew
Andrew Jordan Ryan Ryan Jake Scott Andy Ethan Shaniqua Mike Casey Dave
Casey Jordan Garrett Darcy Andy Jacob Dave Andy Ethan Shaniqua Mike Dave
Mike Jordan Garrett Andrew Jake Dave Andy Ethan Shaniqua Dave
Shaniqua Philip Will Ryan Jake Scott Andy Corey Andrew
Ethan Philip Andy Ryan Jake Scott Corey Corey
Andy Dave Will Jacob Jacob Tied Scott Corey
Scott Jordan Garrett Darcy Andy No Vote Dave
Jake  Philip Will Ryan Andrew
Jacob Philip Andy Darcy Andy Tied
Ryan Jordan Garrett Andrew
Darcy Philip Will Jacob
Garrett Scott Ryan
Will Philip Andy
Jordan Scott
Philip Philip